Header Image
Site Directory

North NZ

Auckland

North Shore:

Albany - Operating from Marist North Harbour Rugby Club (next to Albany Stadium), Stadium Drive, Albany, North Shore, Auckland. 
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
Coordinator on the day: 027 340 1414

Hillcrest - Operating from Youthtown Hillcrest, 9 Argus Place, Hillcrest, North Shore, Auckland, 0627. 
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 6:00pm (pick-ups available from Northcote Primary, Northcote Intermediate, St. Josephs Primary - Takapuna, St. Mary's Primary - Northcote, Sunnybrae Normal Primary, Takapuna Normal Intermediate, Takapuna Primary School, Forest Hill Primary, Malborough Primary, Wairau Special School, Manuka School, Wairau Intermediate, Rosmini College)
Coordinator on the day: 022 122 9635

Takapuna - Operating from Takapuna Soccer Club, 13 Taharoto Road, Takapuna, North Shore, Auckland, 0622. 
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
Coordinator on the day: 027 405 2353

Central Auckland:

Auckland City - Operating from Auckland Girls' Grammar School, 16 Howe St, Auckland.
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 6:00pm (pick-up available from Freeman's Bay School, Ponsonby Intermediate, Marist Herne Bay, Kowhai Intermediate, Grey Lynn School, Newton Central, Richmond Road, Bayfield Primary)
Coordinator on the day: 027 458 4517

Freemans Bay - Operating from Freemans Bay School, 95 Wellington St, Freemans Bay, Auckland.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
Coordinator on the day: 027 458 4517

Ponsonby - Operating from Ponsonby Primary, 44 Curran Street, Herne Bay, Auckland. 
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 6:00pm
Coordinator on the day: 027 500 6007

East Auckland:

Pakuranga - Operating from Pakuranga Rugby Club, 78 Bells Road, Pakuranga, Auckland.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
Coordinator on the day: 027 561 7216

Panmure - Operating from Youthtown Panmure, 143 Tripoli Road, Panmure, Auckland.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 6:00pm (pick-ups available from Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Puau te Moananui A Kiwa, Stanhope Primary, Tamaki Primary, Point England School, Ruapokaka Primary School, Panmure Bridge and St Patricks School) 
Coordinator on the day: 027 763 5610

West Auckland:

Avondale - Operating from Avondale Intermediate, 12 Holly Street, Avondale, Auckland.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 5:00pm (extended sessions available after to 6:00pm) (pick-ups available from Rosebank Primary)
Coordinator on the day: 027 403 4258

South Auckland:

Rosehill - Operating from Rosehill Intermediate, 5 Jupiter Street, Rosehill, Auckland.
 

Central NZ

Taupo:

Mountview - Operating from Mountview School, 31 Rangatira Street, Taupo. 
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 5:30pm (pick-ups available from Hilltop School, Lake Taypo Christian School, Mountview School, St. Patricks Catholic School, Tauhara College, Tauhara Primary School, Taupo Intermediate School, Taupo Nui a Tia College, Taupo Primary School, Te Kura Tuapapa and Waipahhi School)   
Coordinator on the day: 027 510 4554
  

Waipahihi - Operating from Waipahihi School, 20 Parata St, Taupo.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Coordinator on the day: 027 809 8361

Waikato:

Te Awamutu - Operating from Te Awamutu Rugby Sports & Recreation Club, 420 Albert Park Drive, Te Awamutu.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)  
Coordinator on the day: 
027 581 4932

Te Awamutu - Operating from Te Awamutu Events Centre, 3 Selwyn Lane, Te Awamutu 3800.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
Coordinator on the day: 027 608 7229

Hawkes Bay:

Operating from Level 1, Pettigrew Green Arena, 480 Gloucester Street, Taradale, Hawkes Bay 5018.
Delivering programmes in local schools:
Programme Coordinator: 027 570 4823

Upper Hutt:

Maidstone - Operating from Maidstone Intermediate, Redwood St, Elderslea, Upper Hutt.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 6:00pm (pick-ups available from Fergusson Intermediate, Fraser Crescent School, Heretaunga College, Maidstone Intermediate, Oxford Crescent Primary, St. Josephs Primary, Totara Park School, Upper Hutt Primary, Trentham Primary and Mangaroa School)  
Coordinator on the day: 027 522 7186

Totara Park - Operating from Totara Park School, 16 California Drive, Totara Park, Upper Hutt.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 6:00pm (pick-ups available from Fergusson Intermediate, Fraser Crescent School, Heretaunga College, Maidstone Intermediate, Oxford Crescent Primary, St. Josephs Primary,  Totara Park School, Upper Hutt Primary, Trentham Primary and Mangaroa School)
Before School Programme session times: 7:00am - 8:30am
Coordinator on the day: 027 522 6417

South Island

Christchurch:

Linwood - Operating from Linwood Ave School, 260 Linwood Ave, Christchurch.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after, for 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 2:45pm - 5:30pm
Coordinator on the day: 027 513 2303

Chisnallwood - Operating from Chisnallwood Intermediate, 76 Breezes Road, Christchurch.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Coordinator on the day: 027 522 7187

Casebrook - Operating from Casebrook Intermediate, 100 Veitches  Road, Casebrook, Christchurch.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm
Coordinator on the day: 027 569 1311

Woolston - Operating from Te Waka Unua School, 476 Ferry Road, Woolston, 8023, Christchurch.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 5:30pm (Breakfast Club from 7:30am to 8:30am)
Coordinator on the day: 027 513 2303

Oamaru:

Pembroke - Operating from Pembroke School, Harlech St, Oamaru.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
Coordinator on the day: 027 406 7013

Greymouth:

Greymouth - Operating from Grey Main School, 12 Joyce Crescent, Greymouth.
Holiday Programme session times: 8:30am - 5:00pm (extended sessions available before and after from 7:30am - 6:00pm)
After School Programme session times: 3:00pm - 5:30pm
Coordinator on the day: 027 548 0972